Privacy Policy

General

Stratford Butterfly Farm is committed to respecting your privacy. This privacy policy is intended to give you confidence in the privacy and security of the personal information we obtain from you. We treat all your personal information as confidential and keep any information received on a secure server and fully comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

Personal information

When you use our website we will ask you to input and will collect personal details such as your name, email address, billing address, and delivery address, telephone number credit card details or other payment information. You may withdraw your consent at any time by emailing us at accounts@butterflyfarm.co.uk. We will delete or destroy personal information within 5 days of receipt of your withdrawal of consent.

 

Disclosure of personal information

We may provide information about you to our employees and agents in order to administer any accounts, products or services provided to you by Stratford Butterfly Farm. We will not disclose your information to any third party unless you have consented to such disclosure or where we are required to do so by law. Should you breach our terms and conditions or terms of use or if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, we may disclose your information to a relevant authority.

 

Security

All security on our Websites is treated seriously. Where applicable, we undertake security steps. However, this is not a guarantee that such data transmissions cannot be accessed, altered or deleted due to firewall or other security software failures.

 

Policy changes

Changes in this policy will be posted on our Websites. You are advised to check our Websites regularly to view our most recent privacy policy

Shopping Basket

Print

Mixed Pupae

0 items : £0.00

Print

Individual Pupae

0 items : £0.00

Print

Current Pupae

0 items : £0.00

Your basket is empty!

Total : £9.00

View Basket

Change Currency

Pounds (£)

Euros (€)

Copyright © 2017 Stratford Butterfly Farm, All Rights Reserved.